Dr. Gregory Hutchison
Endodontist
He is located at 300 West Wallace Street in Findlay, OH 45840. Can help patients with the following: Cavity, Dental Fillings and Repairs, Edentulism, Gum Disease / Gingivitis, Temporomandibular Joint Syndrome (TMJ), Veneers. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1336209014. Appointment can be made via the phone number (419) 424-0027. He is affiliated with 1 practices.
Conditions treated
Dr. Gregory Hutchison, being an endodontist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Gregory Hutchison.
- Abscessed Tooth
- Bad Breath
- Bleeding Gums
- Canker Sore
- Cavity
- Cosmetic Dentistry
- Cracked Tooth
- Dental Bridges
- Dental Crowns and Caps
- Dental Emergency
- Dental Exam and Cleaning
- Dental Fillings and Repairs
- Dental Implants
- Dental Malocclusion
- Dental Plaque
- Dental Sealant
- Dentin Hypersensitivity
- Dentures
- Edentulism
- Gum Disease / Gingivitis
- Invisalign
- Laser
- Loose Tooth
- Oral Cancer Examination
- Orthodontic Retainer
- Pericoronitis
- Root Canal
- Sensitive Teeth
- Smile Makeover
- Stained Teeth
- Teeth Grinding
- Teeth Whitening
- Teething
- Temporomandibular Joint Syndrome (TMJ)
- Tongue Problems
- Tooth Extraction
- Tooth Resorption
- Toothache
- Traumatic Dental Injury
- Veneers
ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov) plan networks
Insurers selling ACA Marketplace (HealthCare.gov) plans list Dr. Gregory Hutchison as in-network for the following 2026 plans.
Dental plans
Delta Dental of Ohio
Network data as of Sep 12, 2026, as reported by the insurer.
| Plan | Plan type | Network tier | New patients |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delta Dental Individual Pediatric-Only PPO, EHB Certified | PPO · High | Delta Dental PPO and Delta Dental Premier | Accepting new patients |
| Delta Dental Individual Pediatric-Only PPO, EHB Certified | PPO · Low | Delta Dental PPO and Delta Dental Premier | Accepting new patients |
| Delta Dental Individual PPO Bronze Plan, EHB Certified | PPO · Low | Delta Dental PPO and Delta Dental Premier | Accepting new patients |
| Delta Dental Individual PPO Gold Plan, EHB Certified | PPO · High | Delta Dental PPO and Delta Dental Premier | Accepting new patients |
| Delta Dental Individual PPO Silver Plan, EHB Certified | PPO · High | Delta Dental PPO and Delta Dental Premier | Accepting new patients |
This covers ACA Marketplace plans only, as reported by each insurer. It does not include employer, Medicare Advantage, or state-run exchange plans, and a plan missing from this list does not mean Dr. Gregory Hutchison is out of network. Insurer directories can be out of date, so always confirm with the insurer and the office before your visit.
Payments received
Drug payment
| Edge Endo | $49 |
| Tulsa Dental Products | $32 |
Other
| Other | $50 |
| Food and Beverage | $33 |
Additional Specialities
- Dentist
Looking for more Endodontists?
Here are endodontists in Ohio you may want to explore.
- Gender: Male
- Address: 321 Niles Cortland Road Northeast Warren, 44484, OH
- Gender: Male
- Address: 321 Niles Cortland Road Northeast Warren, 44484, OH
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 204 22255 Center Ridge Road Rocky River, 44116, OH
- Gender: Male
- Address: 1000 West Wallings Road Broadview Heights, 44147, OH
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite C 7334 East Broad Street Blacklick, 43004, OH
- Gender: Female
- Address: 1515 Harding Highway Marion, 43302, OH
- Gender: Female
- Address: 3591 Reserve Commons Drive Suite 300 Medina, 44256, OH
- Gender: Male
- Address: 3555 Cliffhanger Way Zanesville, 43701, OH
- Gender: Male
- Address: 939 Portage Trail Cuyahoga Falls, 44221, OH
Questions & Answers
Does Dr. Gregory Hutchison accept insurance?
Dr. Gregory Hutchison is listed in-network for 5 ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov) plans from Delta Dental of Ohio. See the Marketplace plans section for details.
What conditions does Dr. Gregory Hutchison treat?
Dr. Gregory Hutchison provides treatment for Cavity, Dental Fillings and Repairs, Edentulism, Gum Disease / Gingivitis, Temporomandibular Joint Syndrome (TMJ), Veneers. For the full list see this list.
Does Dr. Gregory Hutchison have affiliation with practices?
Dr. Gregory Hutchison is affiliated with Andrew a Peterson DDS.
Where can you meet with Dr. Gregory Hutchison?
Dr. Gregory Hutchison's office is located at 300 West Wallace Street in Findlay, OH 45840.